Skip to product information
1 of 1

Details

Kojic acid was discovered in Japan. It is a byproduct of the kojic acid process from malted rice and is used in the production of rice wine. In the cosmetic world, kojic acid is popularly known for its remarkable whitening effect and antioxidant properties.

Meer informatie

Reviews

Kojie San Kojic Acid Soap 2 X 135 gr

Kojie San Kojic Acid Soap 2 X 135 gr

Regular price €11,80
Regular price Sale price €11,80
Sale Sold out
Meer van Kojie San
Meer van Kojie San
  • Gratis Verzending vanaf €35,-
  • Voor 18:00 uur besteld morgen in huis
  • Uitstekende service - Wij scoren 4.8/5

Details

Kojic acid was discovered in Japan. It is a byproduct of the kojic acid process from malted rice and is used in the production of rice wine. In the cosmetic world, kojic acid is popularly known for its remarkable whitening effect and antioxidant properties.

Meer informatie

Reviews

View full details